Ohio South State Referee Committee Board Members


State Referee Administrator
Chanka Baldeosingh
8969 Cedargate Pl
Huber Heights OH 45424-1178
kenb8969@aol.com
H-(937)667-8906
C-(937)545-6864
W-(937)684-4241
Secretary
Michael Goenner
774 N Lake Rd
New Carlisle OH 45344-9704
sec@ossrc.com
H-(937)845-3408
C-(937)572-6795 W-(937)679-9595
Term Expires: 12/31/2018
Treasurer
Gary Lucking
4700 Sunray Road
Kettering, OH 45429-5356
treas@ossrc.com H-(937)435-2274
C-(724)317-6626

Term Expires: 12/31/2018
State Director of Assessment
Jeffrey KELLEY
PO Box 845
Lancaster OH 43130
sda@ossrc.com
H-(740)654-2265
C-(757)660-9309
W-(757)660-9309
Term Expires: 12/31/2018
State Director of Instruction
CHARLIE KEANEY
9164 CHERRY BLOSSOM LN
CINCINNATI OH 45231-3832
cjkeaney@yahoo.com
H-(513)522-9590
C-(513)827-5833
Term Expires: 12/31/2019
State Assignor Coordinator
Behzad (BJ) Jabbari
3462 Cherry Hill Drive
Fairfield, Ohio 45014
bj@jabbari.com
C-(513) 225-5565
Term Expires: 12/31/2019
State Youth Referee Administrator
Behzad (BJ) Jabbari
3462 Cherry Hill Drive
Fairfield, Ohio 45014
bj@jabbari.com
C-(513) 225-5565
Term Expires: 12/31/2017
District Referee Administrators
District 1: James Ferguson
3810 Miami Road
Cincinnati, Ohio 45227
jasferg67@gmail.com
C-(513)444-6810
Term Expires: 12/31/2018
District 2: Michael Gauder
825 Southview Drive
Englewood OH 45322-2214
mjgauder@yahoo.com
H-(937)836-2517
C-(937)313-1394
Term Expires: 12/31/2018
District 3: William Gaither III
2269 Yagger Bay Drive
Hilliard OH 43026
dra3@ossrc.com
H-(614)742-7219
C-(614)795-7219
Term Expires: 12/31/2017
District 4: KARL KRONBERG
838 ARNOLD RD
LOWELL OH 45744-7195
dra4@ossrc.com
H-(740)896-3066
C-(740)525-2680
Term Expires: 12/31/2017
District 5: GARY A MINTCHELL
1227 COLONIAL DR
SIDNEY OH 45365-3457
gmintchell@gmail.com
H-(937)498-9431
W-(937)498-9431
Term Expires: 12/31/2018
District Director of Assessment
District 1: Rizal Milliken
4913 Shirley Pl.
Cincinnati OH 45238
dda1@ossrc.com
C-(513)545-7380
Term Expires: 12/31/2019
District 2: Alex Cardenas
4167 Purplefinch Lane
Miamisburg OH 45342
dda2@ossrc.com
H-(937)384-0092
C-(937)219-1881
W-(937)255-7360 Term Expires: 12/31/2018
District 3: GARY KRIEGER
10392 Braemar Blvd
Powell, OH 43065
dda3@ossrc.com
H-(614)738-4113
C-(614)738-4113
W-(614)785-0068
Term Expires: 12/31/2018
District Director of Instruction
District 1: SCOTT WRIGHT
610 Woodburn Lane
Loveland, OH 45140
ddi1@ossrc.com
H-(513)697-7520
C-
W-
Term Expires: 12/31/2019
District 2: Robert Hope
ddi2@ossrc.com
H-(937) 423-4673
C-(937) 423-4673
Term Expires: 12/31/2019
District 3: KEITH EMERSON
8516 RICHARDSON RD
GROVEPORT OH 43125-9272
ddi3@ossrc.com
H-(614)353-3404
C-(614)353-3404
W-(614)836-2115
Term Expires: 12/31/2019
District 4: LARRY NORMANSELL
61526 CABIN HILL RD
NEW CONCORD OH 43762-9522
ddi4@ossrc.com
H-(740)221-0671
C-(740)221-0671
Term Expires: 12/31/2018
District 5: GARY A MINTCHELL
1227 COLONIAL DR
SIDNEY OH 45365-3457
ddi5@ossrc.com
H-(937)498-9431
W-(937)498-9431
Term Expires: 12/31/2019
State Adult Representative
Kenneth Conselyea
6081 Red Winesap Way
Dublin, OH 43016
kencdublin@gmail.com

C-(937)287-2105
State Youth Representative
Gordon Henderson
25 Whitney Drive
Milford OH 45150
henderson@osysa.com

O-(513)576-9555
Pro Academy
Michael Salyers
45 Hillcrest Dr
Springboro OH 45066
SALYERS@WOH.RR.COM
H-(937)545-3530
W-(937)550-0111
Webmaster
Ron Williams
7845 Millerton Drive
Centerville OH 45459
ronwilliams@woh.rr.com
C-(513)519-9644
Behzad (BJ) Jabbari
3462 Cherry Hill Drive
Fairfield, Ohio 45014
bj@jabbari.com
C-(513) 225-5565



2017-18 LOTG Explained
2016-17 LOTG Explained
Small-Sided Rules
No Heading Rule


State Referee Administrator
Ken Baldeosingh
8969 Cedargate Pl
Dayton, Ohio 45424
937-545-6864
kenb8969@aol.com